[Home]       [Forum]       [Event Calendar]       [Forum Birthdays]

Date Registered:
Message Count:2073 Messages(s) (0.67 average messages per day)
Show all messages by standyfan
Real Name:Michelle
Status: Stark, Raving Bonkers

Last Message:Sun, 01 September 2013 17:53
Re: Standardbreds
Last Visited:Thu, 10 April 2014 18:31
Gender:Female
Location:none
Occupation:Home Duties
Interests:Horses
Biography:I have been riding since I was 8 and owned a horse since I was 13. I used to do a lot of eventing and even got to 1 point off level 1. Sadly I have lost my confidence and turned into a big chicken. I have discovered a wonderful new breed through all of this, THE STANDARDBRED and had I known that they make such wonderful riding horses I would have owned one years ago and perhaps not had a couple of horses which helped destroy my confidence. I have a 9 year old little girl and my husband rides too. Michelle
Date Of Birth:July 22, 1968
Show all messages by standyfan

Current Time: Fri Apr 25 14:59:32 EST 2014

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.02267 seconds
.:: Home ::.

Powered by: FUDforum 2.7.7.
Copyright ©2001-2007 FUD Forum Bulletin Board Software