[Home]       [Forum]       [Event Calendar]       [Forum Birthdays]

Date Registered:
Message Count:217 Messages(s) (0.08 average messages per day)
Show all messages by cathac32
Real Name:catherine curley
Status: Level 2

Last Message:Thu, 07 November 2013 18:41
Re: 14yo quiet Appy gelding
Last Visited:Fri, 08 November 2013 09:59
Gender:Female
Occupation:ful time student in nursing
Interests:horses, camping, friends, all animals
Biography:grew up in melbourne until moved to ballarat when i was 9. got my first pony 'cheeky' when i was 12, then went on to get tb at 16. finished vce then left victoria on a bus and travelled up to the NT when i was 18. First job up there was as a jillaroo on a Heytsbury stn. Did that for 2 years then went into remote pub work. Was present at Falconio disappearance in 2001 at Barrow Creek!! Very different! Came back to VIC 2 years ago and worked at racing stables till i thought i cant do these early mornings anymore! So now i am a full time student in Nursing. I own 9 horses, 7tbs, 1 stb, 1 pony. Get them off the track and re ed then sell on, however havent sold any for 6 months! as i have put on alot of weight and cant ride atm. i am an animal lover and passionate horse lover. Cant wait to move back to the territory.
Date Of Birth:April 19, 1981
MSN Messenger:cathac32@hotmail.com
Show all messages by cathac32

Current Time: Tue Oct 21 11:31:43 EST 2014

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.01095 seconds

.:: Home ::.

Powered by: FUDforum 2.7.7.
Copyright ©2001-2007 FUD Forum Bulletin Board Software